You are hereKayaks / / Strip Built Details Comparison

Strip Built Details Comparison


NameLOA ftBOA inLWL ftBWL inDraft inWSA sqftWght lbsVol. cuftCpRM
Coot8.048.07.045.55.82325.2280.6113.75
10 Foot Little Auk10.028.09.526.34.01528.0120.551.86
Nymph10.025.59.824.04.01418.2100.530.82
11 Foot Little Auk11.028.010.526.33.81730.8130.552.04
12 Foot Nymph12.026.512.024.94.01722.4120.531.30
Solo microBootlegger14.026.013.924.6384.02132.9150.601.71
Petrel "Play"14.023.513.122.84.1031.5120.520.98
14 Foot Great Auk14.024.513.823.54.12035.0120.541.19
Simple15.526.014.624.33.52339.9160.602.47
microBootlegger Sport15.622.015.321.33.82033.6120.490.58
Adirondack Guide Boat15.838.815.629.94.82941.3310.616.22
Guillemot "S"16.020.013.820.13.71829.4100.530.76
Play16.522.014.421.73.71930.8110.500.92
Petrel17.020.015.019.94.12032.2110.550.12
Guillemot17.021.014.720.73.72032.9120.530.80
Great Auk17.024.016.622.73.52141.3140.491.42
Mystic River Tandem Canoe17.234.017.033.04.53242.000.548.04
microBootlegger17.427.017.226.15.43042.7210.622.54
Yukon Racing Sea Kayak17.821.817.719.64.22235.5110.570.01
Guillemot "L"18.023.015.622.63.72337.8150.541.54
Noank Pulling Boat18.034.017.722.93.92553.2290.632.72
High Capacity Great Auk18.030.017.829.45.33554.6230.595.04
Aleutesque18.020.017.817.74.02143.4120.55-0.20
Greenland Night Heron18.020.016.219.53.82134.3100.560.13
Night Heron - High Deck18.020.016.119.63.82136.4130.570.12
Night Heron18.020.016.119.63.82135.0120.570.12
Razor Billed Auk19.020.018.618.43.42345.5130.620.02
Expedition Single19.021.016.720.73.72239.2140.530.83
Guillemot Double20.028.017.627.44.63056.0240.554.51
Mystery20.020.019.917.43.32340.6120.62-0.42
Great Auk Double21.026.020.124.33.83156.0220.593.02
Night Heron Double21.025.019.424.73.83463.7210.611.92
Fast Double25.521.022.720.74.63458.1220.591.15