You are hereKayaks / / Sea Kayak Details Comparison

Sea Kayak Details Comparison


NameLOA ftBOA inLWL ftBWL inDraft inWSA sqftWght lbsVol. cuftCpRM
Guillemot "S"16.020.013.820.13.71829.4100.530.76
Play16.522.014.421.73.71930.8110.500.92
Petrel SG17.020.015.019.94.12032.9110.550.14
Petrel17.020.015.019.94.12032.2110.550.12
S&G Guillemot17.021.015.220.74.22235.0120.560.53
Guillemot17.021.014.720.73.72032.9120.530.80
Great Auk17.024.016.622.73.52141.3140.491.42
Guillemot "L"18.023.015.622.63.72337.8150.541.54
Hybrid Night Heron18.020.016.219.43.82235.0120.570.08
Hybrid Night Heron - High Deck18.020.016.219.43.82236.4130.570.08
High Capacity Great Auk18.030.017.829.45.33554.6230.595.04
Aleutesque18.020.017.817.74.02143.4120.55-0.20
Stitch and Glue Night Heron18.020.016.219.43.82235.0110.570.08
Greenland Night Heron18.020.016.219.53.82134.3100.560.13
Night Heron - High Deck18.020.016.119.63.82136.4130.570.12
Night Heron18.020.016.119.63.82135.0120.570.12
Razor Billed Auk19.020.018.618.43.42345.5130.620.02
Expedition Single19.021.016.720.73.72239.2140.530.83